Chauffeured transfers in Hsinchu · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Hsinchu with the fare shown first
Hsinchu arranges pre-booked transfers in Hsinchu (Taiwan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TWD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TWD, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Hsinchu, each with its page
- Little Ding-Dong Science Theme Parkfrom TWD 1,510.0043 min
- Hukou Old Streetfrom TWD 1,527.5038 min
- Xinfeng Train Stationfrom TWD 1,565.0039 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Hsinchu requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Hsinchu and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Hsinchu
TWD 135.00
the cheapest route
43 min
Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → Little Ding-Dong Science Theme Park
Prices by route
Guide prices in Hsinchu, in TWD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → Little Ding-Dong Science Theme Park44.4 km · 43 minTWD 1,510.00from
- Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → Hukou Old Street46.1 km · 38 minTWD 1,527.50from
- Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → Xinfeng Train Station47.4 km · 39 minTWD 1,565.00from
- Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → 東元綜合醫院 Ton Yen General Hospital50.5 km · 38 minTWD 1,637.50from
- Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → Sheraton Hsinchu Hotel51.2 km · 40 minTWD 1,665.00from
- Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → China Medical University Hsinchu Hospital51.9 km · 42 minTWD 1,692.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → Little Ding-Dong Science Theme Park | 44.4 km | 43 min | TWD 1,510.00 | See details |
| Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → Hukou Old Street | 46.1 km | 38 min | TWD 1,527.50 | See details |
| Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → Xinfeng Train Station | 47.4 km | 39 min | TWD 1,565.00 | See details |
| Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → 東元綜合醫院 Ton Yen General Hospital | 50.5 km | 38 min | TWD 1,637.50 | See details |
| Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → Sheraton Hsinchu Hotel | 51.2 km | 40 min | TWD 1,665.00 | See details |
| Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport → China Medical University Hsinchu Hospital | 51.9 km | 42 min | TWD 1,692.50 | See details |
Within Hsinchu
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Hsinchu, at the same fixed price.
- Hsinchu → NTUH Biomedical Park Hospital1 km · 5 minTWD 135.00from
- Hsinchu → Zhubeigaotie Station1.1 km · 5 minTWD 137.50from
- Hsinchu → Sheraton Hsinchu Hotel2.7 km · 9 minTWD 197.50from
- Hsinchu → Hotel Royal Hsinchu4.9 km · 14 minTWD 277.50from
- Jhubei Station → Xinfeng Train Station5.5 km · 12 minTWD 282.50from
- Hsinchu → 東元綜合醫院 Ton Yen General Hospital4.6 km · 17 minTWD 285.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hsinchu → NTUH Biomedical Park Hospital | 1 km | 5 min | TWD 135.00 | See details |
| Hsinchu → Zhubeigaotie Station | 1.1 km | 5 min | TWD 137.50 | See details |
| Hsinchu → Sheraton Hsinchu Hotel | 2.7 km | 9 min | TWD 197.50 | See details |
| Hsinchu → Hotel Royal Hsinchu | 4.9 km | 14 min | TWD 277.50 | See details |
| Jhubei Station → Xinfeng Train Station | 5.5 km | 12 min | TWD 282.50 | See details |
| Hsinchu → 東元綜合醫院 Ton Yen General Hospital | 4.6 km | 17 min | TWD 285.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Hsinchu
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport
from TWD 1,510.00Airport
No. 9號, Hangzhan S Rd, Sanshi Village, Dayuan District, Taoyuan City, 33758
See prices and book →Hsinchu
from TWD 135.00Station
No. 6, Gaotie 7th Rd, Aikou Village, Zhubei City, Hsinchu County, 302
See prices and book →Jhubei Station
from TWD 282.50Station
No. 59, Heping St, Zhubei City, Hsinchu County, 302
See prices and book →Xinfeng Train Station
from TWD 282.50Station
No. 202, Xinxing Rd, Xinfeng Township, Hsinchu County, 304
See prices and book →Zhunan
from TWD 960.00Station
No. 166號, Zhongshan Rd, Zhunan Village, Zhunan Township, Miaoli County, 350
See prices and book →Cathay General Hospital Hsinchu
from TWD 360.00Hospital
No. 678號, Section 2, Zhonghua Rd, Fude Village, East District, Hsinchu City, 300
See prices and book →China Medical University Hsinchu Hospital
from TWD 300.00Hospital
No. 199號, Section 1, Xinglong Rd, Zhonglun Village, Zhubei City, Hsinchu County, 302
See prices and book →Hsin Chu Armed Force Hospital
from TWD 437.50Hospital
No. 3號, Wuling Rd, Fulin Village, North District, Hsinchu City, 300
See prices and book →Hsinchu Municipal MacKay Children's Hospital
from TWD 337.50Hospital
No. 28號, Jiangong 2nd Rd, Ligong Village, East District, Hsinchu City, 300
See prices and book →Mackay Memorial Hospital Hsinchu Branch
from TWD 375.00Hospital
No. 690號, Section 2, Guangfu Rd, Guangfu Village, East District, Hsinchu City, 300
See prices and book →National Taiwan University Hospital Hsin-Chu Branch
from TWD 387.50Hospital
No. 25號, Lane 442, Section 1, Jingguo Rd, Fuxing Village, North District, Hsinchu City, 300
See prices and book →NTUH Biomedical Park Hospital
from TWD 135.00Hospital
No. 2號, Section 1, Shengyi Rd, Zhubei City, Hsinchu County, 302
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Hsinchu?
In Hsinchu and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Hsinchu centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TWD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Hsinchu?
The fare in TWD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Hsinchu?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Hsinchu?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Hsinchu, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car